Lonely Dreamer (sanmai) wrote,
Lonely Dreamer
sanmai

Helo command rejected: Host not found

Какие правила нарушает сервер, у которого в HELO указан несуществующий хост?

Update: RFC 2821, раздел 3.6:
"Only resolvable, fully-qualified, domain names (FQDNs) are permitted when domain names are used in SMTP."
"The domain name given in the EHLO command MUST BE ... a primary host name (a domain name that resolves to an A RR)"
Tags: postfix, вопрос
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments